Project

Also known as: Belrose & Faye Paper Hangings (c. 1851); Burk & McFetridge Printers (c. 1879); Philadelphia Inquirer (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

304 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
100 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 304 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19106, USA
Latitude: 39.948649, Longitude: -75.146341
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.