Project

Also known as: (Now forms part of) Museum for United American Indians of Delaware Valley ; Charles H. Meyer German Consulate (c. 1879); Meyer & Dickinson (c. 1879); James W. Cooke & Co. (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

227 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
35-45 BANK ST Browse this block
71 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 227 CHESTNUT ST
Latitude: 39.948702, Longitude: -75.145072
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.