Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Museum (c. 1831); John M. Coleman Cutlery Imports (c. 1851); Dr. Jayne's Philadelphia Arcade (c. 1851); D. Robinson Bookseller (c. 1851); Dr. Davidson Arcade Baths (c. 1851); Arcade Hotel (c. 1856)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

615-619 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
205 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 615 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19106, USA
Latitude: 39.949653, Longitude: -75.151701
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.