Project

Also known as: Lewis Building (1852)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

239 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
85 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 239 CHESTNUT ST
Latitude: 39.948819, Longitude: -75.145664
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.