Project

Also known as: Charles Oakford's Model Hat Store (626) (1854-1860); Canada Southern Freight Line (c. 1879); Delaware, Lackawanna & Western Express Co. (c. 1879); Blue Line Freight (c. 1879); Anderson Store (c. 1897)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

622-626 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 622 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19106, USA
Latitude: 39.949215, Longitude: -75.151583
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.