Project

Also known as: Core Creek Stone Arch Bridge
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

(Spanning Core Creek, approximately 1 mi. S. of State Rt. 332 (Newtown Bypass))
Bucks County, PA (Newtown vicinity)

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: United States
Latitude: 37.090240, Longitude: -95.712891
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.