Project

Also known as: Park Towers Apartments
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

2601 PENNSYLVANIA AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 2601 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
Latitude: 39.968828, Longitude: -75.180746
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.