Project

Also known as: Stetson Residence
Overview References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

OLD YORK RD near Chelton Ave.
Cheltenham, Cheltenham Township, Montgomery County, PA
Elkins Park, Cheltenham Township, Montgomery County, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 8230 Old York Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027, USA
Latitude: 40.082125, Longitude: -75.127767
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.