Project

Also known as: Second Presbyterian Church; New Bethlehem Baptist Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

4052 ASPEN ST Browse this block
ASPEN ST (Above 40th Street)
ASPEN ST near Preston St.
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: Aspen St, Philadelphia, PA 19139, USA
Latitude: 39.965377, Longitude: -75.214325
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.