Project

Also known as: Magee Rehabilitation Hospital; Magee Hospital; Magee Memorial Hospital for Convalescents (1958)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

1513 RACE ST Browse this block
RACE ST near N 16TH ST
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: N 16th St & Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19102, USA
Latitude: 39.956647, Longitude: -75.165978
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.