Project

Also known as: John Penn House; Philadelphia Zoological Gardens Offices (1874)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

W GIRARD AVE near N 34TH ST (On grounds of Philadelphia Zoological Gardens)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: W Girard Ave & N 34th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104, USA
Latitude: 39.975193, Longitude: -75.195010
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.