Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Police Headquarters
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

N 7TH ST near N 8TH ST, RACE ST, and CHERRY ST
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 148 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA
Latitude: 39.954732, Longitude: -75.153398
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.