Project

Also known as: Mutual Life Insurance Company of New York (1873)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

1001-1013 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
20-32 S 10TH ST Browse this block
1001-1007 CHESTNUT ST (historical) Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 1001 CHESTNUT ST
Latitude: 39.950325, Longitude: -75.157194
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.