Project

Also known as: Crothers Dulles Hospital (1939)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

SPRUCE ST near S 34TH ST, and S 36TH ST (South side of Spruce Street, between 34th and 36th Streets )
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: Spruce St & S 34th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104, USA
Latitude: 39.950443, Longitude: -75.192590
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.