Project

Also known as: George B. McClellan School (1869); George B. McClellan School No. 1 (1883); George B. McClellan School No. 2 (1884)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

EDGEMONT ST near Neff St
Thompson Street near Neff Street
EDGEMONT ST near E INDIANA AVE ("east corner Edgemont and Neff (Indiana Ave.) streets" )
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: Edgemont St, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Latitude: 39.983742, Longitude: -75.103333
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.