Project

Also known as: Swaim Residence (c. 1845)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

160-164 Chestnut St (historical)
628-632 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
SE corner of S 7TH ST and CHESTNUT ST
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 160 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19106, USA
Latitude: 39.948194, Longitude: -75.144006
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.