Project

Also known as: Lakehurst Memorial Chapel; "The Cathedral of the Air"
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

Lakehurst, Ocean County, NJ (Lakehurst Naval Air Station)

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address: , Lakehurst Naval Air Station, Lakehurst, NJ
Mapped address: Landsdowne Rd, Lakehurst, NJ 08733, USA
Latitude: 40.028748, Longitude: -74.316233
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.