Project

Also known as: M. Hall Stanton School (1892)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

NE corner of N 16TH ST and W CUMBERLAND ST
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: N 16th St & W Cumberland St, Philadelphia, PA 19132, USA
Latitude: 39.991276, Longitude: -75.158469
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.