Project

Also known as: Adams School (1872); John Quincy Adams School (1913)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

ADAMS ST near AMBER ST
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: Adams Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19124, USA
Latitude: 40.014343, Longitude: -75.093106
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.