Project

Also known as: William S. Peirce Combined Secondary and Primary School
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

SW corner of S 24TH ST and CHRISTIAN ST
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: S 24th St & Christian St, Philadelphia, PA 19146, USA
Latitude: 39.942067, Longitude: -75.182652
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.