Project

Also known as: C. Edward Clark
Overview Chronology References Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

1400-1402 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address: 1400 CHESTNUT ST , Philadelphia, PA
Mapped address: 1400 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19102, USA
Latitude: 39.950526, Longitude: -75.164436
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.