Project

Also known as: Delaware River Bridge
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

RACE ST, and VINE ST (Approach at N. 05th Street)
(5th St. & Race St., crosses Delaware River)
Philadelphia, PA
Camden, Camden County, NJ

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address: RACE ST, and VINE ST, Philadelphia, PA
Mapped address: 228 N 9th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA
Latitude: 39.956054, Longitude: -75.154652
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.