Project

Also known as: Young Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

Young Ave. near Chavassee Ave., Dorsey Ave. (Young Ave. at the intersection of Chavassee and Dorsey Aves.)
Philadelphia, PA
Henderson County, NC

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 2119 Young Ave, Memphis, TN 38104, USA
Latitude: 35.119393, Longitude: -89.991547
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.