Project

Also known as: Willcox & Gibbs Sewing Machines (c. 1859); Dunn & Co. Trunks (c. 1859); Chestnut Street Dime Museum (1884); Egyptian Museum (1885); Temple Theatre (1885)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

713-721 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 713 CHESTNUT ST
Latitude: 39.949781, Longitude: -75.152802
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.