Project

Also known as: Gloria Dei Church; Gloria Dei
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

929 S WATER ST Browse this block
1-25 WASHINGTON AVE Browse this block
2-24 CHRISTIAN ST Browse this block
916 S SWANSON ST Browse this block
901-921 S WATER ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 929 S Water St, Philadelphia, PA 19147, USA
Latitude: 39.933988, Longitude: -75.144166
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.