Project

Also known as: Speculative Houses for William Sansom; Sansom's Row
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

SANSOM ST near S 7TH ST, and S 8TH ST ((south side) between 07 St. and 08 St.)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: S 8th St & Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19106, USA
Latitude: 39.948853, Longitude: -75.154067
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.