Project

Also known as: Joseph Juel Men's Furnishing Goods (c. 1880); Equitable Life (c. 1880); Oakford Hatter & Furrier (c. 1880); Temple of Pharmacy (c. 1880)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

824-838 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 824 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA
Latitude: 39.949517, Longitude: -75.154879
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.