Project

Also known as: A. Hildebrant Fancy Baskets & Toys (c. 1851); David A. Warden Piano Fortes & Melodeons (c. 1851); Moore Stationer (c. 1851)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

713-721 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
225 Chestnut St (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 713 CHESTNUT ST
Latitude: 39.949781, Longitude: -75.152802
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.