Project

Also known as: Marriott Residence Inn; One East Penn Square (1962)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

1319-1325 MARKET ST Browse this block
1-21 N JUNIPER ST (at NE corner Market St.) Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 1319 Market St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA
Latitude: 39.952607, Longitude: -75.162238
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.