Project

Also known as: Biddle Gardener's Cottage; Biddle Garden Buildings
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

(State Rd. vicinity (Bensalem Township))
Andalusia, Bensalem Township, Bucks County, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address: State Rd. vicinity (Bensalem Township), Andalusia, Bensalem Township, Bucks County, PA
Mapped address: State Rd, Bensalem, PA, USA
Latitude: 40.062898, Longitude: -74.967811
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.