Project

Also known as: Wood Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

1622 Spring Mill Rd
Gladwyne, Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 1622 Spring Mill Rd, Gladwyne, PA 19035, USA
Latitude: 40.067793, Longitude: -75.293557
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.