Project

Also known as: Walnut Street Theater; Walnut Theatre; The Circus (1809-1811); Olympic Theatre (1811-1820)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

827-833 WALNUT ST Browse this block
131-143 S 9TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 827 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA
Latitude: 39.948550, Longitude: -75.155403
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.