Project

Also known as: Luke Wistar Morris House; Israel Wistar Morris House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

714-720 SAINT JAMES ST Browse this block
223-229 S 8TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 714 St James St, Philadelphia, PA 19106, USA
Latitude: 39.947276, Longitude: -75.153479
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.