Project

Also known as: PSFS Building; P. S. F. S. Building; Loews Hotel (1998)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

1200 MARKET ST Browse this block
12 S 12TH ST Browse this block
SW corner of S 12TH ST and MARKET ST
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 1200 MARKET ST
Latitude: 39.951578, Longitude: -75.160276
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.