Project

Also known as: Girard National Bank; Stephen Girard's Bank (1811-1926)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

116-120 S 3RD ST (near head of Dock St.) Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 116 S 3rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19106, USA
Latitude: 39.948352, Longitude: -75.146095
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.