Project

Also known as: Carl Mackley Houses
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

4300-4398 CASTOR AVE Browse this block
1401 E BRISTOL ST Browse this block
4301-4399 M ST Browse this block
1400-1498 Cayuga St.
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 1401 E BRISTOL ST
Latitude: 40.012709, Longitude: -75.098608
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.