Project

Also known as: Centennial Exhibition, St. George's House; British Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

STATES DR near BELMONT AVE
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: States Dr & Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131, USA
Latitude: 39.984869, Longitude: -75.215420
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.