Project

Also known as: Estey Piano & Organ Company
Overview References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

NW corner of 17th and WALNUT ST
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: Walnut St & S 17th St, Philadelphia, PA 19103, USA
Latitude: 39.949956, Longitude: -75.169093
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.