Project

Also known as: Schoenhaus; Rose Valley Farm; Osborne Residence (1862); Saul Residence (c. 1918)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

2 Old Mill Ln
Rose Valley Borough, Delaware County, PA
Moylan, Delaware County, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 2 Old Mill Ln, Media, PA 19063, USA
Latitude: 39.896589, Longitude: -75.387905
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.