Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Parkway
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

BENJ FRANKLIN PKY
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address: BENJ FRANKLIN PKY, Philadelphia, PA
Mapped address: Benjamin Franklin Pkwy, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Latitude: 39.960209, Longitude: -75.173547
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.