Project

Also known as: Teatro Puerto Rico; Cohooksink Theatre (c. 1920)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

2119-2123 GERMANTOWN AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 2119 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122, USA
Latitude: 39.983615, Longitude: -75.143834
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.