Project

Also known as: Coliseum Bazaar (1845-1847); Herkness Bazaar (1847-1915)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

SE corner of S 9TH ST and SANSOM ST
SE corner of S 9TH ST and George St (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: S 9th St & Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA
Latitude: 39.949055, Longitude: -75.155667
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.