Project

Also known as: The Second Street Bridge; Ohio River Bridge; George Rogers Clark Memorial Bridge
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

(Spans Ohio River between Louisville, KY and Jeffersonville, IN)
Jefferson County, KY (Louisville)
Clark County, KY (Louisville)

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: Big Four Bridge, 1101 River Rd, Louisville, KY 40202, USA
Latitude: 38.265275, Longitude: -85.738867
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.