Project

Also known as: St. Margaret House
Overview References Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

5409-5419 GERMANTOWN AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 5409 GERMANTOWN AVE
Latitude: 40.034194, Longitude: -75.170520
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.