Project

Also known as: J. N. Torr Card & Fancy Job Printing (c. 1851); William F. Read Kid Gloves & Umbrella Goods (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

213 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
57 Chestnut St. (historical)
42 STRAWBERRY ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 213 CHESTNUT ST
Latitude: 39.948596, Longitude: -75.144711
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.