Project

Also known as:
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

42-44 BANK ST Browse this block
229 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
73 Chestnut St. (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 229 CHESTNUT ST
Latitude: 39.948695, Longitude: -75.145249
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.