Project

Also known as: St. James Place
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

S 21ST ST near S 22ND ST, WALNUT ST, and LOCUST ST
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: S 21st St, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Latitude: 39.936009, Longitude: -75.178958
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.