Project

Also known as: St. Elmo
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

3627 LOCUST ST Browse this block
3627 LOCUST WLK Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: Saint Elmo Club of Philadelphia, 3627 Locust Walk, Philadelphia, PA 19104, USA
Latitude: 39.952323, Longitude: -75.196157
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.