Project

Also known as: One Pennsylvania Plaza (2001-2004)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

1701 JOHN F KENNEDY BLV Browse this block
N 17TH ST near N 18TH ST, JOHN F KENNEDY BLV, and ARCH ST
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: Comcast Center, 1701 John F Kennedy Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19103, USA
Latitude: 39.954703, Longitude: -75.168496
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.