Project

Also known as: West Philadelphia High School for Boys and Girls (1913)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Location

4700 WALNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Philadelphia Parcels Database
Mapped address: 4700 WALNUT ST
Latitude: 39.955263, Longitude: -75.216742
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.